Course Schedule
/Undergraduate/Open Classes
Results 126 - 150 of 1163
CHEM
CHEM 100 | THE WORLD OF CHEMISTRY | 3 CR | Doelder, Steven J | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1603 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/3 - 12/12 |
Meeting Times:
9:00A - 9:53A FINAL: 12/10/14 8:00A |
Meeting Days M W F | Room Number MOLN D139 |
Class Type: NS |
CHEM 100 | THE WORLD OF CHEMISTRY | 3 CR | Doelder, Steven J | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1604 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/3 - 12/12 |
Meeting Times:
10:00A - 10:53A FINAL: 12/12/14 1:00P |
Meeting Days M W F | Room Number MOLN D139 |
Class Type: NS |
CHEM 101 | GENERAL CHEMISTRY I | 5 CR | Chang, Tsun-Mei | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1605 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/3 - 12/12 |
Meeting Times:
11:00A - 11:53A FINAL: 12/10/14 10:30A |
Meeting Days M W F | Room Number GRNQ 103 |
Class Type: NS | MATH 111 or concurrent enrollment or a minimum grade of C in CHEM 100. Enrollment in Lecture (001), a Discussion (D061-D66) and a Lab (L081-L088) required. |
CHEM 101 | GENERAL CHEMISTRY I | 5 CR | Kowalski, Jason M | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1606 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/3 - 12/12 |
Meeting Times:
11:00A - 11:53A FINAL: 12/10/14 10:30A |
Meeting Days M W F | Room Number MOLN D139 |
Class Type: NS | MATH 111 or concurrent enrollment or a minimum grade of C in CHEM 100. Enrollment in Lecture (002), a Discussion (D061-D66) and a Lab (L081-L088) required. |
CHEM 101 | GENERAL CHEMISTRY I | 5 CR | Magonski, Jozef | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1607 |
Section: D061 Class Dates: 9/3 - 12/12 |
Meeting Times: 9:00A - 9:53A | Meeting Days T | Room Number MOLN 165 |
Class Type: NS |
CHEM 101 | GENERAL CHEMISTRY I | 5 CR | Magonski, Jozef | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1609 |
Section: D063 Class Dates: 9/3 - 12/12 |
Meeting Times: 11:00A - 11:53A | Meeting Days T | Room Number MOLN 165 |
Class Type: NS |
CHEM 101 | GENERAL CHEMISTRY I | 5 CR | Magonski, Jozef | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1610 |
Section: D064 Class Dates: 9/3 - 12/12 |
Meeting Times: 9:00A - 9:53A | Meeting Days R | Room Number MOLN 165 |
Class Type: NS |
CHEM 101 | GENERAL CHEMISTRY I | 5 CR | Magonski, Jozef | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1611 |
Section: D065 Class Dates: 9/3 - 12/12 |
Meeting Times: 10:00A - 10:53A | Meeting Days R | Room Number MOLN 165 |
Class Type: NS |
CHEM 101 | GENERAL CHEMISTRY I | 5 CR | Magonski, Jozef | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1612 |
Section: D066 Class Dates: 9/3 - 12/12 |
Meeting Times: 11:00A - 11:53A | Meeting Days R | Room Number MOLN 165 |
Class Type: NS |
CHEM 101 | GENERAL CHEMISTRY I | 5 CR | Kowalski, Jason M | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1615 |
Section: L083 Class Dates: 9/3 - 12/12 |
Meeting Times: 8:00A - 10:50A | Meeting Days T | Room Number GRNQ 225 |
Class Type: NS |
CHEM 101 | GENERAL CHEMISTRY I | 5 CR | Huset-Duros, Peggy L. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1617 |
Section: L085 Class Dates: 9/3 - 12/12 |
Meeting Times: 6:00P - 8:50P | Meeting Days T | Room Number GRNQ 225 |
Class Type: NS |
CHEM 101 | GENERAL CHEMISTRY I | 5 CR | Magonski, Jozef | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1618 |
Section: L086 Class Dates: 9/3 - 12/12 |
Meeting Times: 8:00A - 10:50A | Meeting Days W | Room Number GRNQ 225 |
Class Type: NS |
CHEM 101 | GENERAL CHEMISTRY I | 5 CR | Huset-Duros, Peggy L. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1620 |
Section: L088 Class Dates: 9/3 - 12/12 |
Meeting Times: 6:00P - 8:50P | Meeting Days W | Room Number GRNQ 225 |
Class Type: NS |
CHEM 102 | GENERAL CHEMISTRY II | 5 CR | Magonski, Jozef | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1621 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/3 - 12/12 |
Meeting Times:
5:00P - 6:57P FINAL: 12/9/14 5:45P |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number MOLN D139 |
CHEM 101. Enrollment in Lecture (001) and a Lab (L081-L082) required. |
CHEM 102 | GENERAL CHEMISTRY II | 5 CR | Jarrett, Jolene M | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1622 |
Section: L081 Class Dates: 9/3 - 12/12 |
Meeting Times: 2:00P - 4:50P | Meeting Days R | Room Number GRNQ 223 |
CHEM 102 | GENERAL CHEMISTRY II | 5 CR | Doelder, Steven J | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1623 |
Section: L082 Class Dates: 9/3 - 12/12 |
Meeting Times:
7:00P - 9:50P FINAL: 12/11/14 8:15P |
Meeting Days R | Room Number GRNQ 223 |
CHEM 115 | CHEMICAL SCIENCE | 4 CR | McReynolds, Kent B | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1624 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/3 - 12/12 |
Meeting Times:
11:00A - 11:53A FINAL: 12/10/14 10:30A |
Meeting Days M W F | Room Number GRNQ 101 |
Class Type: NS | UW-Milwaukee math proficiency or UW-P MATH 111. Enrollment in Lecture (001) and a Lab (L081-L083) required. Not open to students with credit in CHEM 102 or 114. May not be applied to the chemistry major. |
CHEM 115 | CHEMICAL SCIENCE | 4 CR | McReynolds, Kent B | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1625 |
Section: L081 Class Dates: 9/3 - 12/12 |
Meeting Times: 8:00A - 10:50A | Meeting Days M | Room Number GRNQ 220 |
Class Type: NS |
CHEM 115 | CHEMICAL SCIENCE | 4 CR | McReynolds, Kent B | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1626 |
Section: L082 Class Dates: 9/3 - 12/12 |
Meeting Times: 2:00P - 4:50P | Meeting Days M | Room Number GRNQ 220 |
Class Type: NS |
CHEM 302 | PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY I | 4 CR | Chang, Tsun-Mei | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1632 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/3 - 12/12 |
Meeting Times:
9:00A - 9:53A FINAL: 12/10/14 8:00A |
Meeting Days M W F | Room Number GRNQ D107 |
C or better in CHEM 206 or 208, and in MATH 221, and PHYS 202 or consent of instructor. Enrollment in Lecture (001) and Lab (L081) required. |
CHEM 302 | PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY I | 4 CR | Chang, Tsun-Mei | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1633 |
Section: L081 Class Dates: 9/3 - 12/12 |
Meeting Times: 3:00P - 5:50P | Meeting Days F | Room Number MOLN 124 |
CHEM 306 | CHEMICAL INSTRUMENTATION | 3 CR | Allen, Lori B | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1634 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/3 - 12/12 |
Meeting Times:
10:00A - 10:53A FINAL: 12/12/14 10:30A |
Meeting Days M W F | Room Number MOLN 116 |
C or better in CHEM 206 or 208 and completion of PHYS 202 and CHEM 323 or consent of instructor. |
CHEM 307 | BIOCHEMICAL METABOLISM | 3 CR | Barber, Robert D | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1444 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/3 - 12/12 |
Meeting Times:
11:00A - 11:53A FINAL: 12/10/14 10:30A |
Meeting Days M W F | Room Number MOLN D137 |
CHEM 322 or consent of instructor |
CHEM 308 | BIOCHEMISTRY LABORATORY | 2 CR | Lee, Traci A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1467 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/3 - 12/12 |
Meeting Times:
1:00P - 4:50P FINAL: 12/12/14 1:00P |
Meeting Days M |
Room Number
GRNQ 370
GRNQ D134 |
CHEM 322 and consent of instructor. Lab fee: $30. |
Legend
Class Day | |
---|---|
M | Monday |
T | Tuesday |
W | Wednesday |
R | Thursday |
F | Friday |
SA | Saturday |
SU | Sunday |
Class Type | |
---|---|
HU | Humanities and the Arts (General Education) |
NS | Natural Sciences (General Education) |
SS | Social and Behavioral Sciences (General Education) |
CBL | Community Based Learning |
DV | Diversity Requirement |
SA | Study Abroad |
DE | Online/Hybrid |
EXT | UW Extension |