Course Schedule
/Undergraduate/Open Classes
Results 26 - 50 of 1244
AHS
AHS 340 | Hematology and Hemostasis I | 3 CR | Swanson, Megan L | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1774 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Meeting Times:
5:00P - 6:22P FINAL: 12/10/19 5:45P |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number MOLN 112 |
Meets at Froedtart South (Kenosha Medical Center). AHS 300, CHEM 215; BIOS 101 and 102, or BIOS 105 and 106, or BIOS 300 and 341; and BIOS 260. |
AHS 494 | Internship/Fieldwork | 1 - 6 CR | Lewis, Bryan D | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2672 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Room Number | ||
AHS 101, sophomore or above and approval by applied health science academic advisor or the director. May repeat for credit. No more than six credits apply toward the AHS major and no more than twelve credits count toward graduation requirements. |
ANTH
ANTH 100 | Introduction to Anthropology | 3 CR | Whitaker, Caitlin Curtis | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1612 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Meeting Times:
3:30P - 4:52P FINAL: 12/11/19 3:30P |
Meeting Days M W | Room Number MOLN 324 |
Class Type: SS |
ANTH 100 | Introduction to Anthropology | 3 CR | Sasso, Robert F | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1613 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Meeting Times:
11:00A - 12:22P FINAL: 12/10/19 10:30A |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number MOLN 324 |
Class Type: SS |
ANTH 100 | Introduction to Anthropology | 3 CR | Gillogly, Kathleen A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1614 |
Section: 003 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Room Number ONLINE | ||
Class Type: SS DE | ONLINE instruction; Additional Online Class Fee: $65/credit. |
ANTH 200 | Cultural Anthropology | 3 CR | Gillogly, Kathleen A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1616 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Meeting Times:
10:00A - 10:53A FINAL: 12/13/19 10:30A |
Meeting Days M W F | Room Number MOLN 324 |
Class Type: DE | ANTH 100 or GEOG 105 or INTS 100. Hybrid/Blended: In-Person and ONLINE instruction. |
ANTH 202 | Human Evolution | 3 CR | Sasso, Robert F | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1618 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Meeting Times:
3:30P - 4:52P FINAL: 12/12/19 3:30P |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number MOLN 324 |
Class Type: NS | ANTH 100 or GEOG 100 or 105 or SOCA 101. |
ANTH 300 | Topics-Data Collectn/Analysis: Archaeological Lab Analysis | 3 CR | Sasso, Robert F | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1619 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Meeting Times:
2:00P - 3:22P FINAL: 12/10/19 3:30P |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number MOLN 324 |
ANTH 100 or SOCA 101. May repeat with different topic. |
ANTH 491 | Anthropology Fieldwork | 1 - 10 CR | Whitaker, Caitlin Curtis | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1620 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Room Number | ||
ANTH 100; consent of instructor and department chair. |
ANTH 491 | Anthropology Fieldwork | 1 - 10 CR | Gillogly, Kathleen A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1621 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Room Number | ||
ANTH 100; consent of instructor and department chair. |
ANTH 491 | Anthropology Fieldwork | 1 - 10 CR | Sasso, Robert F | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1622 |
Section: 003 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Room Number | ||
ANTH 100; consent of instructor and department chair. |
ANTH 494 | Internship in Anthropology | 1 - 4 CR | Whitaker, Caitlin Curtis | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1623 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Room Number | ||
ANTH 100, junior standing; consent of instructor and department chair. |
ANTH 494 | Internship in Anthropology | 1 - 4 CR | Gillogly, Kathleen A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1624 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Room Number | ||
ANTH 100, junior standing; consent of instructor and department chair. |
ANTH 494 | Internship in Anthropology | 1 - 4 CR | Sasso, Robert F | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1625 |
Section: 003 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Room Number | ||
ANTH 100, junior standing; consent of instructor and department chair. |
ANTH 499 | Independent Study: | 1 - 4 CR | Whitaker, Caitlin Curtis | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1626 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Room Number | ||
ANTH 100, junior standing; and consent of instructor and department chair. |
ANTH 499 | Independent Study: | 1 - 4 CR | Gillogly, Kathleen A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1627 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Room Number | ||
ANTH 100, junior standing; and consent of instructor and department chair. |
ANTH 499 | Independent Study: | 1 - 4 CR | Sasso, Robert F | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1628 |
Section: 003 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Room Number | ||
ANTH 100, junior standing; and consent of instructor and department chair. |
ART
ART 100 | Foundtns of Art/Visual Culture | 3 CR | Singsen, William D | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1831 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Meeting Times:
2:00P - 3:22P FINAL: 12/10/19 3:30P |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number CART 117 |
Class Type: HU |
ART 102 | Introduction to 2-D Design | 3 CR | Berenz, Thomas A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1832 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Meeting Times:
1:00P - 3:20P FINAL: 12/13/19 1:00P |
Meeting Days M W | Room Number CART D105 |
Class Type: HU | Lab fee: $30. |
ART 102 | Introduction to 2-D Design | 3 CR | Grant, Benjamin M | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1833 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Meeting Times:
8:00A - 10:20A FINAL: 12/12/19 8:00A |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number CART D105 |
Class Type: HU | Lab fee: $30. |
ART 102 | Introduction to 2-D Design | 3 CR | Grant, Benjamin M | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1834 |
Section: 003 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Meeting Times:
10:30A - 12:50P FINAL: 12/12/19 10:30A |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number CART D105 |
Class Type: HU | Lab fee: $30. |
ART 103 | Introduction to 3-D Design | 3 CR | Baylor, Trenton W | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1836 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Meeting Times:
8:00A - 10:20A FINAL: 12/12/19 8:00A |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number MOLN D136 |
Class Type: HU | Lab fee: $30. |
ART 103 | Introduction to 3-D Design | 3 CR | Baylor, Trenton W | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1837 |
Section: 003 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Meeting Times:
1:00P - 3:20P FINAL: 12/12/19 1:00P |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number MOLN D136 |
Class Type: HU | Lab fee: $30. |
ART 104 | Introduction to Digital Art | 3 CR | Townsend, Jeffrey | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1838 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Meeting Times:
8:00A - 10:20A FINAL: 12/13/19 8:00A |
Meeting Days M W | Room Number WYLL D150M |
Lab fee: $40. |
ART 104 | Introduction to Digital Art | 3 CR | Townsend, Jeffrey | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1840 |
Section: 003 Class Dates: 9/4 - 12/13 |
Meeting Times:
1:00P - 3:20P FINAL: 12/13/19 1:00P |
Meeting Days M W | Room Number WYLL D150M |
Lab fee: $40. |
Legend
Class Day | |
---|---|
M | Monday |
T | Tuesday |
W | Wednesday |
R | Thursday |
F | Friday |
SA | Saturday |
SU | Sunday |
Class Type | |
---|---|
HU | Humanities and the Arts (General Education) |
NS | Natural Sciences (General Education) |
SS | Social and Behavioral Sciences (General Education) |
CBL | Community Based Learning |
DV | Diversity Requirement |
SA | Study Abroad |
DE | Online/Hybrid |
EXT | UW Extension |