Course Schedule
/Undergraduate/Open Classes
Results 26 - 50 of 1241
ANTH
ANTH 100 | INTRODUCTION TO ANTHROPOLOGY | 3 CR | Whitaker, Caitlin Curtis | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2589 |
Section: 004 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Meeting Times:
5:00P - 6:22P FINAL: 12/12/18 5:45P |
Meeting Days M W | Room Number MOLN 314 |
Class Type: SS |
ANTH 200 | CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY | 3 CR | Gillogly, Kathleen A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1675 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Meeting Times:
11:00A - 11:53A FINAL: 12/12/18 10:30A |
Meeting Days M W F | Room Number MOLN 324 |
Class Type: DE | CANVAS - learning management system will be used. ANTH 100 or GEOG 105 or INTS 100. Hybrid/Blended: In-Person and ONLINE instruction. |
ANTH 202 | HUMAN EVOLUTION | 3 CR | Sasso, Robert F | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1677 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Meeting Times:
2:00P - 3:22P FINAL: 12/11/18 3:30P |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number MOLN 324 |
Class Type: NS | ANTH 100 or GEOG 100 or 105 or SOCA 101. |
ANTH 202 | HUMAN EVOLUTION | 3 CR | Sasso, Robert F | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2594 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Meeting Times:
5:00P - 6:22P FINAL: 12/11/18 5:45P |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number MOLN 324 |
ANTH 100 or GEOG 100 or 105 or SOCA 101. |
ANTH 227 | NORTH AMERICAN INDIANS (DV) | 3 CR | Sasso, Robert F | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2314 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Meeting Times:
9:30A - 10:52A FINAL: 12/11/18 8:00A |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number MOLN 324 |
Class Type: DV | ANTH 100 or SOCA 101. Fulfills Diversity Requirement. |
ANTH 300 | TOPICS DATA COLLECTN&ANALYSIS: Ethnographic Methods | 3 CR | Gillogly, Kathleen A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2321 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Meeting Times:
1:00P - 1:53P FINAL: 12/14/18 1:00P |
Meeting Days M W F | Room Number MOLN 324 |
ANTH 100 or SOCA 101. May be repeated with a different topic. |
ANTH 491 | ANTHROPOLOGY FIELDWORK | 1 - 10 CR | Gillogly, Kathleen A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2291 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Room Number | ||
ANTH 100; consent of instructor and department chair. |
ANTH 491 | ANTHROPOLOGY FIELDWORK | 1 - 10 CR | Sasso, Robert F | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2292 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Room Number | ||
ANTH 100; consent of instructor and department chair. |
ANTH 491 | ANTHROPOLOGY FIELDWORK | 1 - 10 CR | Whitaker, Caitlin Curtis | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2590 |
Section: 003 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Room Number | ||
ANTH 100; consent of instructor and department chair. |
ANTH 494 | INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY | 1 - 4 CR | Gillogly, Kathleen A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2293 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Room Number | ||
ANTH 100, junior standing; consent of instructor and department chair. |
ANTH 494 | INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY | 1 - 4 CR | Sasso, Robert F | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2294 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Room Number | ||
ANTH 100, junior standing; consent of instructor and department chair. |
ANTH 494 | INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY | 1 - 4 CR | Whitaker, Caitlin Curtis | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2591 |
Section: 003 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Room Number | ||
ANTH 100, junior standing; consent of instructor and department chair. |
ANTH 499 | INDEPENDENT STUDY | 1 - 4 CR | Gillogly, Kathleen A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2295 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Room Number | ||
ANTH 100, junior standing; and consent of instructor and department chair. |
ANTH 499 | INDEPENDENT STUDY | 1 - 4 CR | Sasso, Robert F | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2296 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Room Number | ||
ANTH 100, junior standing; and consent of instructor and department chair. |
ANTH 499 | INDEPENDENT STUDY | 1 - 4 CR | Whitaker, Caitlin Curtis | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2592 |
Section: 003 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Room Number | ||
ANTH 100, junior standing; and consent of instructor and department chair. |
ART
ART 100 | FOUNDTN OF ART & VISUAL CULTUR | 3 CR | Singsen, William D | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1981 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Meeting Times:
2:00P - 3:22P FINAL: 12/11/18 3:30P |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number CART 117 |
Class Type: HU |
ART 102 | INTRODUCTION TO 2-D DESIGN | 3 CR | Smyczek, Patrick James | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1982 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Meeting Times:
1:00P - 3:20P FINAL: 12/14/18 1:00P |
Meeting Days M W | Room Number CART D105 |
Class Type: HU | Lab fee: $30. |
ART 102 | INTRODUCTION TO 2-D DESIGN | 3 CR | Grant, Benjamin M | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1983 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Meeting Times:
10:30A - 12:50P FINAL: 12/13/18 10:30A |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number CART D105 |
Class Type: HU | Lab fee: $30. |
ART 102 | INTRODUCTION TO 2-D DESIGN | 3 CR | Grant, Benjamin M | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1984 |
Section: 003 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Meeting Times:
1:00P - 3:20P FINAL: 12/13/18 1:00P |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number CART D105 |
Class Type: HU | Lab fee: $30. |
ART 103 | INTRODUCTION TO 3-D DESIGN | 3 CR | Baylor, Trenton W | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1985 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Meeting Times:
8:00A - 10:20A FINAL: 12/14/18 8:00A |
Meeting Days M W | Room Number MOLN D136 |
Class Type: HU | Lab fee: $30. |
ART 103 | INTRODUCTION TO 3-D DESIGN | 3 CR | Baylor, Trenton W | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1986 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Meeting Times:
1:00P - 3:20P FINAL: 12/14/18 1:00P |
Meeting Days M W | Room Number MOLN D136 |
Class Type: HU | Lab fee: $30. |
ART 104 | INTRODUCTION TO DIGITAL ART | 3 CR | Golombowski, Judith A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1988 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Meeting Times:
10:30A - 12:50P FINAL: 12/14/18 10:30A |
Meeting Days M W | Room Number WYLL D150M |
Lab fee: $40. |
ART 105 | INTRODUCTION TO GRAPHIC DESIGN | 3 CR | Golombowski, Judith A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2423 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Meeting Times:
8:00A - 10:20A FINAL: 12/13/18 8:00A |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number WYLL D150M |
Lab fee: $40. |
ART 122 | INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING | 3 CR | Berenz, Thomas A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1992 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Meeting Times:
1:00P - 3:20P FINAL: 12/14/18 1:00P |
Meeting Days M W | Room Number CART D109 |
Class Type: HU | Lab fee: $30. |
ART 122 | INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING | 3 CR | Berenz, Thomas A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1993 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/5 - 12/14 |
Meeting Times:
3:30P - 5:50P FINAL: 12/13/18 3:30P |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number CART D109 |
Class Type: HU | Lab fee: $30. |
Legend
Class Day | |
---|---|
M | Monday |
T | Tuesday |
W | Wednesday |
R | Thursday |
F | Friday |
SA | Saturday |
SU | Sunday |
Class Type | |
---|---|
HU | Humanities and the Arts (General Education) |
NS | Natural Sciences (General Education) |
SS | Social and Behavioral Sciences (General Education) |
CBL | Community Based Learning |
DV | Diversity Requirement |
SA | Study Abroad |
DE | Online/Hybrid |
EXT | UW Extension |