Course Schedule
/Undergraduate/Open Classes
Results 26 - 50 of 1397
AHS
AHS 494 | INTERNSHIP/FIELDWORK | 1 - 6 CR | Lewis, Bryan D | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2553 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Room Number | ||
AHS 101, sophomore or higher standing and approval by applied health science academic advisor or the director. May be repeated for credit. No more than six credits can be applied toward the AHS major and no more than twelve credits can count towards general graduation requirements. |
ANTH
ANTH 100 | INTRODUCTION TO ANTHROPOLOGY | 3 CR | Sasso, Robert F | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2470 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Meeting Times:
12:30P - 1:52P FINAL: 12/14/17 1:00P |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number MOLN 324 |
Class Type: SS |
ANTH 100 | INTRODUCTION TO ANTHROPOLOGY | 3 CR | Gillogly, Kathleen A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2471 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Room Number ONLINE | ||
Class Type: SS DE | ONLINE instruction; Online Class Fee: $65 per credit. |
ANTH 200 | CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY | 3 CR | Gillogly, Kathleen A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2536 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Meeting Times:
11:00A - 11:53A FINAL: 12/13/17 10:30A |
Meeting Days M W F | Room Number MOLN 324 |
ANTH 100 or GEOG 105 or INTS 100. |
ANTH 202 | HUMAN EVOLUTION | 3 CR | Sasso, Robert F | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2474 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Meeting Times:
9:30A - 10:52A FINAL: 12/12/17 8:00A |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number MOLN 324 |
ANTH 100 or GEOG 100 or 105 or SOCA 101 |
ANTH 300 | TOPICS DATA COLLECTN&ANALYSIS: Archaeological Lab Analysis | 3 CR | Sasso, Robert F | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2576 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Meeting Times:
2:00P - 3:22P FINAL: 12/12/17 1:00P |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number MOLN 324 |
ANTH 100 or SOCA 101. May be repeated with a different topic. |
ANTH 300 | TOPICS DATA COLLECTN&ANALYSIS: Archaeological Lab Analysis | 3 CR | Sasso, Robert F | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2676 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Room Number | ||
ANTH 100 or SOCA 101. May be repeated with a different topic. |
ANTH 312 | ANTHROPOLOGY OF LANGUAGE | 3 CR | Gillogly, Kathleen A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2475 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Meeting Times:
2:00P - 3:22P FINAL: 12/13/17 1:00P |
Meeting Days M W | Room Number MOLN 324 |
ANTH 100 or 202 or GEOG 105. |
ANTH 491 | ANTHROPOLOGY FIELDWORK | 1 - 10 CR | Gillogly, Kathleen A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2472 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Room Number | ||
ANTH 100; consent of instructor and department chair. |
ANTH 491 | ANTHROPOLOGY FIELDWORK | 1 - 10 CR | Sasso, Robert F | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2473 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Room Number | ||
ANTH 100; consent of instructor and department chair. |
ANTH 494 | INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY | 1 - 4 CR | Sasso, Robert F | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2642 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Room Number | ||
ANTH 100, junior standing; consent of instructor and department chair. |
ANTH 494 | INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY | 1 - 4 CR | Gillogly, Kathleen A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2644 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Room Number | ||
ANTH 100, junior standing; consent of instructor and department chair. |
ANTH 499 | INDEPENDENT STUDY | 1 - 4 CR | Gillogly, Kathleen A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2645 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Room Number | ||
ANTH 100, junior standing; and consent of instructor and department chair. |
ART
ART 100 | FOUNDTN OF ART & VISUAL CULTUR | 3 CR | Singsen, William D | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1911 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Meeting Times:
12:30P - 1:52P FINAL: 12/14/17 1:00P |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number CART 130 |
Class Type: HU |
ART 102 | INTRODUCTION TO 2-D DESIGN | 3 CR | Swisher, Paula J | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1912 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Meeting Times:
3:30P - 5:50P FINAL: 12/13/17 3:30P |
Meeting Days M W | Room Number CART D105 |
Class Type: HU | Instructor consent required. Lab fee: $30. |
ART 102 | INTRODUCTION TO 2-D DESIGN | 3 CR | Berenz, Thomas A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1914 |
Section: 003 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Meeting Times:
1:00P - 3:20P FINAL: 12/14/17 1:00P |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number CART D105 |
Class Type: HU | Lab fee: $30. |
ART 103 | INTRODUCTION TO 3-D DESIGN | 3 CR | Baylor, Trenton W | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1916 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Meeting Times:
1:00P - 3:20P FINAL: 12/15/17 1:00P |
Meeting Days M W | Room Number MOLN D136 |
Class Type: HU | Instructor consent required. Lab fee: $30. |
ART 104 | INTRODUCTION TO DIGITAL ART | 3 CR | Bender, John T | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1918 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Meeting Times:
10:30A - 12:50P FINAL: 12/15/17 10:30A |
Meeting Days M W | Room Number WYLL D150M |
Lab fee: $40. |
ART 104 | INTRODUCTION TO DIGITAL ART | 3 CR | Bender, John T | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1919 |
Section: 003 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Meeting Times:
1:00P - 3:20P FINAL: 12/15/17 1:00P |
Meeting Days M W | Room Number WYLL D150M |
Lab fee: $40. |
ART 122 | INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING | 3 CR | Meier, Erica A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1923 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Meeting Times:
6:00P - 8:20P FINAL: 12/13/17 5:45P |
Meeting Days M W | Room Number CART D109 |
Class Type: HU | Instructor consent required. Lab fee: $30. |
ART 122 | INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING | 3 CR | Baylor, Trenton W | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1924 |
Section: 003 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Meeting Times:
1:00P - 3:20P FINAL: 12/14/17 1:00P |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number CART D109 |
Class Type: HU | Lab fee: $30. |
ART 226 | MODERN ART & GRAPHIC DESIGN | 3 CR | Singsen, William D | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 2541 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Meeting Times:
9:30A - 10:52A FINAL: 12/13/17 8:00A |
Meeting Days M W | Room Number CART 130 |
One of the following: ART 100, 125, ENGL 266, HUMA 200, PHIL 213, SOCA 202, or THEA 150. |
ART 236 | BEGINNING SCULPTURE | 3 CR | Baylor, Trenton W | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1927 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Meeting Times:
3:30P - 5:50P FINAL: 12/12/17 3:30P |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number MOLN D136 |
ART 103. Lab fee: $40. |
ART 251 | BEGINNING PRINTMAKING | 3 CR | Bartel, Kristen N | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1928 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Meeting Times:
1:00P - 3:20P FINAL: 12/14/17 1:00P |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number CART D102 |
ART 102, 122. Lab fee: $40. |
ART 282 | BEGINNING PAINTING | 3 CR | Berenz, Thomas A | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 1930 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 9/6 - 12/15 |
Meeting Times:
3:30P - 5:50P FINAL: 12/12/17 3:30P |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number CART D106 |
ART 102, 122. Lab fee: $40. |
Legend
Class Day | |
---|---|
M | Monday |
T | Tuesday |
W | Wednesday |
R | Thursday |
F | Friday |
SA | Saturday |
SU | Sunday |
Class Type | |
---|---|
HU | Humanities and the Arts (General Education) |
NS | Natural Sciences (General Education) |
SS | Social and Behavioral Sciences (General Education) |
CBL | Community Based Learning |
DV | Diversity Requirement |
SA | Study Abroad |
DE | Online/Hybrid |
EXT | UW Extension |