Share | Print

Safe Zone Participants

Admissions
Josh Bieck
Janine Chiaverotti
Sergio Correa
Sarah Sallese

Advising and Career Center
Mita Banerjee
Jennifer Busch
Gwen Jones
Gabby Steinbrenner
Linda Vang
Kim White

Archives
Anna Stadick

Athletics/Intramurals
Tamie Falk-Day
Bill Boppre

Audio Visual Services
Carl Rollman

Business
Sue Norton

Campus Activities & Engagement
Carol Dalton
Sarah Raidbard

Campus Technology Services
Beth McGee
Vincent Shaff

Chancellor's Office
Diane Donnelly

College Arts and Sciences
Megan Mullen

College of Business,
Economics, and Computing

Connie Wheeler

Communications
Fay Akindes
Jonathan Shailor
Adrienne Viramontes
Theresa Castor

Computer Science
Heather Miles

Continuing Education &
Community Engagement

Debra Karp

Creative Services
Laura Mason

Dean of Student's Office
Karen Grabher
Tammy McGuckin
Steve Wallner

Diversity & Inclusion
Heather Kind-Keppell

Economics
Norm Cloutier
Sarah Bahmani

English
Teresa Coronado
Maria Martinez
Dana Oswald
Tara Pedersen
Nick Tryling

Facilities
Dave Olsen

Geography
John Ward

Geoscience
Rachel Headley

Human Resources
Amy Chostner
Amy Bobylak

International Student Services
& Study Abroad

Karin Basken

Learning Innovations
Maggie Lawler

Library
Jennie Callas
Dina Kaye
Paige Mano

LGBTQ Resource Center
Sarah White

Math/Physics
Heidi Ertl

Modern Languages
Gail Gonzalez

Nursing
Ericka Wade

OIE (Office of Institutional Engagement)
Kim Kelley
John Standard

OMSA (Office of Multicultural Student Affairs)
Damian Evans
April Puryear
May Xiong

PARC (Parkside Academic Resource Center)
Nick Tryling

Police and Public Safety
Officer Kelly Horvath
Chief Jim Heller
Officer Kurt Bergendahl
Robert Nelson
Kurt Stadler

Provost Office
Gary Wood

Psychology
Herb Colston

Philosophy
Jenny Keefe

Registrar's Office
Lori Turner

Residence Life
Kathryn Evans
Adrienne Patmythes

Sociology/Anthropology
Kate Gillogly

Student Disability Services
Reneé Kirby
Ashley Charney
Jane Rohner

Student Health and Counseling Center
Shewanna Brown-Johnson
Ashley Charnet
Mary Callahan
Marcy Hufendick
Michelle Nerdrum

Student Support Services
Chris Zanowski

Teacher Education
Jody Siker

Teaching & Learning Center
Jim Robinson

Theater Arts
Lisa Kornetsky
Nathan Stamper
Darice DaMata-Geiger

Student Center
Stephanie Sirovatka-Marshall
Rick Haskey

Vincent Shaff - Electronic Tech Research

900 Wood Road · P.O. Box 2000 · Kenosha, WI 53141-2000 P 262-595-2345

Who Are You?

Tell Us