Share | Print

Traditions of Excellence Distinguished Alumni Award Recipients

2017

Kathleen A. Hansen, '76 English
Achievement - College of Arts and Humanities

Keith G. Bosman, '00 Interdisciplinary Studies
Service - College of Arts and Humanities

Ms. Sara J. Walker, '81 Finance and Economics
Achievement - College of Business, Economics, and Computing

Jim Kramer, '79 '90 Business Management and Master of Business Administration
Service - College of Business, Economics, and Computing

Dr. Brian R. Washburn, '94 Physics
Achievement - College of Natural and Health Sciences

Susan J. Richardson, '74 Psychology
Service - College of Natural and Health Sciences

John Harrison Nichols, '81 Political Science
Achievement - College of Social Sciences and Professional Studies

Senator Robert W. Wirch, '70 History
Service - College of Social Sciences and Professional Studies

2016

Dr. Jay Ruud, '72 English
Achievement - College of Arts and Humanities

Damian Evans, '96 Communication
Service - College of Arts and Humanities

Alan T. Biland, '90 Master of Business Administration
Achievement - College of Business, Economics, and Computing

Richard C. Gorton, Jr., '83 Applied Computer Science
Service - College of Business, Economics, and Computing

Dr. Mark DeCheck, MD, '79 Biology, Chemistry, and German
Achievement - College of Natural and Health Sciences

Rae Wood, '78 Medical Technology
Service - College of Natural and Health Sciences

Helen L. Schumacher, '71 English and General Science
Achievement - College of Social Sciences and Professional Studies

Elise S. Damas, Esq., '08 International Studies and Political Science
Service - College of Social Sciences and Professional Studies

2015

Cynthia Delgado Galvan, '98 Spanish
Service - College of Arts and Humanities


James McPhaul, '00 Interdisciplinary Studies, '05 Master of Business Administration
Achievement - College of Arts and Humanities 


Cory H. Mason III, '72 Business, Chemistry
Service - College of Business, Economics, and Computing

Karen Scarfone, '93 Computer Science
Achievement - College of Business, Economics, and Computing

Dr. Nicolet DeRose, '75 Chemistry
Service - College of Natural and Health Sciences

Dr. Beth Damitz, '92 Biological Sciences
Achievement - College of Natural and Health Sciences

John P. Culshaw, '86 History
Achievement - College of Social Sciences and Professional Studies

Hon. Anthony Milisauskas, '76 Political Science
Achievement - College of Social Sciences and Professional Studies

 

2014

Michael F. Clickner, '75 Communication
Achievement - College of Arts and Humanities

Stacey L. Malacara, '06 Communication
Service - College of Arts and Humanities

Michelle T. Gabor-Weitkum, '96 Accounting, '02 Master of Business Administration
Achievement - College of Business, Economics and Computing

Robert J. Toeppe, '73 Business Management
Service - College of Business, Economics and Computing

Thomas W. Wood, '77 Chemistry
Achievement - College of Natural and Health Sciences

BG (R) Dominic A. Cariello, '92 Mechanical Engineering
Service - College of Natural and Health Sciences

Duane McLean, '86 Political Science
Achievement - College of Social Sciences and Professional Services

CSM (R) Kim Thomas Michalowski, M.S.M., '79 History/Education
Service - College of Social Sciences and Professional Services

2013

Marta L. Kultgen, '82 Psychology/Sociology, '90 Master of Public Administration
Service

Dr. Mary M. Shamshoian-Olson, '73 Mathematics
Achievement

Dr. Jeanne S. Vedder, '76 Chemistry
Achievement

Rebecca A. Vojtko, '01 Master of Business Administration
Service

2012

Dr. Julie Kinzelman, '84 Medical Terminology/Biological Sciences
Achievement

James A. Kettinger, '80 Business Management
Achievement

Dr. Thomas A. Lutz, '78 Life Sciences
Service

Mark F. Nielsen, '76 Economics/Political Science
Achievement

Luann J. Simpson, '85 Psychology
Service

2011

Tuanquilla Montessa McKinney, '08 Sociology/Spanish
Service

Dean Sivley, '80 Business Management
Achievement

Dr. Jeffrey Medin, '85 Biological Sciences
Achievement

2010

Dr. Scott Leisner, '81 Biological Sciences
Achievement

2009

Dr. Michael Mullane, '81 Biological Sciences
Achievement

Victor Misurelli, '04 Geography
Service

2008

Keith Olsen, '83 Sociology
Achievement

Dr. Herbert Roehrich, '87 Biological Sciences
Service

2007

Dr. James Caya, '74 Biological Sciences
Achievement

Dr. Richard Wagner, '78 Biological Sciences
Service

2006

Corey Anton, '91 Psychology/Communication
Achievement

James Kreuser, '88 Political Science
Service

2005

Ms. Judith Sebranek, '96 Art
Service

Dr. Fred Stevens, '73 Biological Sciences
Achievement

2004

Dr. Susan M. Cable, '81 Biological Sciences
Achievement

Dr. Suzanne M. Sikora, '75 Psychology
Service

2003

Linda Roberts, '71 Biological Sciences
Achievement

Sheila Bugalecki, '93 Chemistry
Service

2002

Dr. Gregory Graziano, '79 Chemistry
Achievement

Leland Kammerer, '86 Geography
Service

John Miskulin, '85 Dramatic Arts
Service

2001

Michael Falbo, '80 Business
Achievement

Nancy Osmolak, '89 Humanities/History
Service

2000

Aldred Days, '93 Political Science
Achievement

Gustave "Gus" Sorenson, '96 History
Service

1999

Richard V. Caskey, '87 Master of Business Administration
Achievement

1998

Gary Meier, '77 Business
Service

1997

Dr. James S. Ferraro, '80 Biological Sciences
Achievement

1996

Dr. Alan V. Sahakian, '76 Applied Science and Physics
Achievement

1995

Roger Caron, '84 Business Management
Service

1994

Richard L. Eckert, '75 Biological Sciences
Achievement

Cheryl R. Buckley, '84 Sociology
Service

1993

Sarkis Yoghourtdjian, '82 Business Management
Achievement

JoAnn Murtha, '82 Business Management
Service

1992

Catherine Casselman Vuksanovich, '79 Communication/Psychology
Achievement

1991

Dr. Thomas Krummel, '73 Chemistry
Achievement

Gunnar Artmann, '80 Business Management, '87 Master of Business Administration
Service

1990

Brian Althoff, '78 Engineering Technology
Achievement

Alan Singstock, '78 Business Management
Service

1989

Martin E. Andersen, '76 Psychology

1988

Dr. Deborah A. Paul, '76 Biological Sciences

Warren F. Olsen, '73 Business Management

1987

E. John Graham, '74 Communication

1986

Rodger DeRose, '72 Business Management

1985 

No Award

1984

Rex Brown, '71 Business Management

1983

Tom Beck, '73 Physics





900 Wood Road · P.O. Box 2000 · Kenosha, WI 53141-2000 P 262-595-2345

Who Are You?

Tell Us