Academic Achievement Awards

Published: April 27, 2015

2015 Academic Achievement Awards

Chancellor's Award, Spring 2015
Alyssa Maciejewski, Biological Sciences
Outstanding Graduates, Spring 2015
Jeremiah Jeffrey, Computer Science and Mathematics
Andrew Kossow, Fitness Management - Exercise Science
Karen Moreno, Business Management
Keona Thompson, Biological Sciences


College of Arts and Humanities
Dr. Megan Mullen, Interim Dean


Art
Faculty Representative, Professor Paula Swisher
Katherine Gentner
Jamie Jones
Sabrina Miner
Steven Schlecht
Katie Sell

Communication
Faculty Representative, Professor Linda Crafton
Robin Broughton
India Debe
Madison Dillard
Crystiana Schlitz
Cheryl Solomon

English
Faculty Representative, Professor Jay McRoy
Katherine Matson


College of Business, Economics, and Computing
Dr. Dirk Baldwin, Dean


Business
Faculty Representative, Professor Peter Knight
Stephanie Brinker
Robert Deleanu
Stephen Gordon
Jamie Jones
Mark Leeder
Quinn Mansfield
Cody Manley
Jerahmy Mohr
Britanny Parrett
Ryan Phillips
Kathy Priem

Computer Science
Faculty Representative, Professor J. Ubaldo Quevedo
Elizabeth Arnold
Valerie Berglind
Timothy Buss
Jeremiah Jeffrey
Kyle Kenik
Claire Schwichtenberg

Economics
Faculty Representative, Professor Dennis Kaufman
Glenn Marguaff
Michael Rucinski
Nicholas Sturdevant


College of Natural and Health Sciences
Dr. Emmanuel Otu, Dean


Applied Health Sciences
Faculty Representative, Professor Bryan Lewis
Gabriela Bronson
Sonja Burnson
Michelle Lim

Biology
Faculty Representative, Professor Robert Barber
Kyle Dennison
Kelsey Kujellis
Joseph Leon
Aubrey Lukas
Alyssa Maciejewski
Tom Mehner
Lauren Moshea
Asma Mumtaz
James Shea
Ilya Skvortsov
Shannon Thiesenhusen
Keona Thompson

Chemistry
Faculty Representative, Professor Lori Allen
Kristin Bensen
Kirstan Gimse
Nathaniel Mylar
Edward Wagner
Logan Zortman

Geosciences
Faculty Representative, Professor Rachel Headley
Andrew Albrecht
Ryan Cascarano
Nicole Fitzgerald

Psychology
Faculty Representative, Professor Melissa Gregg
Megan Conley
Elise Elmblad
Stephanie Furr
Allison George
Alyssa Henke
Monica Johnson
Lorretta Lojanicich
Quinn Manderfield
Cassandra Martin
Lauren Moshea
Kacy O'Haver
Carissa Rohde
Amanda Sailors

Sustainable Management
Faculty Representative, Richard Walasek
Nathaniel Tillis



College of Social Sciences and Professional Studies
Dr. Walter Jacobs, Dean 


Criminal Justice
Faculty Representative, Professor Susan Takata
John Hansen
Saraya Kohloff
Adam McKnight

Geography
Faculty Representative, Professor Richard Walasek
Heidi Hanlon

Sociology and Anthropology
Faculty Representative, Kate Gillogly
Holly Baierl
John Hansen
Brianna Jones
Saraya Kohloff
Rebecca Loux


900 Wood Road · P.O. Box 2000 · Kenosha, WI 53141-2000 P 262-595-2345

Who Are You?

Tell Us