RANGER RECOVERY: Updated mask / face covering requirements

Optional Search Fields
Class Days:

Start Over

Summer 2020-21/Undergraduate/Open Classes

Results 1 - 25 of 180

ACCT

ACCT 201 Financial Accounting
ACCT 201 Financial Accounting 3 CR Wang, Zhe-Min  
Registration Number: 7177 Section: M51
Class Dates: 7/19 - 8/13
Room Number ONLINE
Class Type: DE MATH 111. Online, traditional (COVID).

AHS

AHS 401 Immunohematology II
AHS 401 Immunohematology II 2 CR Swanson, Megan L
Registration Number: 7309 Section: 001
Class Dates: 5/24 - 8/13
Room Number ONLINE
Class Type: DE AHS 400. Online, Traditional (COVID).
AHS 405 Cellular Morphology Lab
AHS 405 Cellular Morphology Lab 2 CR Bennett, John S
Registration Number: 7310 Section: 001
Class Dates: 5/24 - 8/13
Room Number ONLINE
Class Type: DE AHS 311, 321, 341, 400; AHS/CHEM 336. Online, Traditional (COVID).
AHS 406 Clinical Fluid Analysis
AHS 406 Clinical Fluid Analysis 2 CR Swanson, Megan L
Registration Number: 7311 Section: 001
Class Dates: 5/24 - 8/13
Room Number ONLINE
Class Type: DE AHS 311, 321, 341, 400; AHS/CHEM 336. Online, Traditional (COVID).
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork 1 - 6 CR Armstrong, Kim M
Registration Number: 7312 Section: 001
Class Dates: 5/24 - 8/13
Room Number
AHS 101, sophomore or above; approval advisor, director.
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork 1 - 6 CR Lewis, Bryan D
Registration Number: 7313 Section: 002
Class Dates: 5/24 - 8/13
Room Number
AHS 101, sophomore or above; approval advisor, director.
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork 1 - 6 CR Beuscher, Mary P
Registration Number: 7314 Section: 003
Class Dates: 5/24 - 8/13
Room Number
AHS 101, sophomore or above; approval advisor, director.
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork 1 - 6 CR Ostrowski, Summer  
Registration Number: 7315 Section: 004
Class Dates: 5/24 - 8/13
Room Number
AHS 101, sophomore or above; approval advisor, director.
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork 1 - 6 CR Bennett, John S
Registration Number: 7316 Section: 005
Class Dates: 5/24 - 8/13
Room Number
AHS 101, sophomore or above; approval advisor, director.
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork 1 - 6 CR Noto, Christopher R
Registration Number: 7317 Section: 006
Class Dates: 5/24 - 8/13
Room Number
AHS 101, sophomore or above; approval advisor, director.

ANTH

ANTH 300 Topics-Data Collectn/Analysis:
ANTH 300 Topics-Data Collectn/Analysis: Archaeology Field/Lab Methods 3 CR Sasso, Robert F
Registration Number: 7194 Section: M21
Class Dates: 6/21 - 7/16
Meeting Times: 8:30A - 3:00P Meeting Days MTWRF Room Number MOLN L324
ANTH 100 or SOCA 101. Repeat with different topic.
ANTH 490 Special Topics - Anthropology:
ANTH 490 Special Topics - Anthropology: Forensic Anthropology 3 CR Truesdell, Jana M
Registration Number: 7296 Section: M01
Class Dates: 6/7 - 6/12
Meeting Times: 8:00A - 5:00P Meeting Days MTWRFSa Room Number MOLN L324
ANTH 100; 6 crs upper-lvl anthropology. Repeat with different topic.
ANTH 491 Anthropology Fieldwork
ANTH 491 Anthropology Fieldwork Archaeology Field/Lab Methods 1 - 10 CR Sasso, Robert F
Registration Number: 7195 Section: M21
Class Dates: 6/21 - 7/16
Meeting Times: 8:30A - 3:00P Meeting Days MTWRF Room Number MOLN L324
ANTH 100; consent instructor, department chair.
ANTH 494 Internship in Anthropology
ANTH 494 Internship in Anthropology 1 - 4 CR Sasso, Robert F
Registration Number: 7360 Section: 001
Class Dates: 5/24 - 8/13
Room Number
ANTH 100, junior; consent instructor, department chair.
ANTH 499 Independent Study:
ANTH 499 Independent Study: 1 - 4 CR Sasso, Robert F
Registration Number: 7361 Section: 001
Class Dates: 5/24 - 8/13
Room Number
ANTH 100, junior; consent instructor, department chair.

ART

ART 102 Introduction to 2-D Design
ART 102 Introduction to 2-D Design 3 CR Bartel, Kristen N
Registration Number: 7250 Section: M01
Class Dates: 5/24 - 6/18
Room Number ONLINE
Class Type: HU DE Online, Traditional (COVID). Course fee: $30.
ART 104 Introduction to Digital Art
ART 104 Introduction to Digital Art 3 CR Townsend, Jeffrey
Registration Number: 7325 Section: M31
Class Dates: 6/21 - 8/13
Room Number ONLINE
Class Type: DE Online, Traditional (COVID). Course fee: $40.
ART 494 Art Internship
ART 494 Art Internship 1 - 4 CR Barber, Lisa M
Registration Number: 7353 Section: 001
Class Dates: 5/24 - 8/13
Room Number
Art major, junior; consent instructor, department chair. Repeat in different areas. Course fee: $85.

BIOS

BIOS 100 Nature of Life
BIOS 100 Nature of Life 3 CR Barber, Robert D
Registration Number: 7013 Section: M01
Class Dates: 5/24 - 6/18
Room Number ONLINE
Class Type: NS DE Online, Traditional (COVID).
BIOS 202 General Microbiology
BIOS 202 General Microbiology 4 CR Bennett, John S
Registration Number: 7276 Section: M01
Class Dates: 5/24 - 6/18
Meeting Times: 8:00A - 11:25A Meeting Days MTWR Room Number MOLN L105
BIOS 105 or NURS 251; CHEM 102 & 104, or 115. Lab fee: $25. Enrollment in Lecture (001) and Lab (L081) required.
BIOS 202 General Microbiology
BIOS 202 General Microbiology 4 CR Bennett, John S
Registration Number: 7277 Section: ML81
Class Dates: 5/24 - 6/18
Meeting Times: 1:00P - 4:00P Meeting Days M WR Room Number GRNQ D140
BIOS 309 Molecular Biology
BIOS 309 Molecular Biology 3 CR Higgs, David C
Registration Number: 7014 Section: M01
Class Dates: 5/24 - 6/18
Meeting Times: 7:45A - 11:10A Meeting Days M WR Room Number RITA L131
BIOS 260, CHEM 322 or concurrent enrollment.
BIOS 499 Independent Study:
BIOS 499 Independent Study: 1 - 3 CR Lewis, Bryan D
Registration Number: 7306 Section: 001
Class Dates: 5/24 - 8/13
Room Number
Consent instructor, department chair. Junior; min 2.80 GPA in BIOS courses recommended.

BUS

BUS 100 Introduction to Business
BUS 100 Introduction to Business 3 CR Gillespie, Donald W
Registration Number: 7178 Section: M11
Class Dates: 5/24 - 7/16
Room Number ONLINE
Class Type: SS DE Not open to juniors/seniors majoring in business. Online, traditional (COVID).
BUS 494 Internship in Business
BUS 494 Internship in Business 1 - 3 CR Knight, Peter C
Registration Number: 7350 Section: 001
Class Dates: 5/24 - 8/13
Room Number
Consent instructor; department chair. Graded credit/no-credit.

PDF Class Schedules

PDF class schedules contain additional information such as: Dates, Deadlines, Fee information, Instructions, and Requirements.

Summer 2021 (PDF)
Fall 2021 (PDF)

Previous
Spring & Winterim 2021 (PDF)

Courses to Consider

Legend

Class Day
M Monday
T Tuesday
W Wednesday
R Thursday
F Friday
SA Saturday
SU Sunday

 

Class Type
HU Humanities and the Arts
(General Education)
NS Natural Sciences
(General Education)
SS Social and Behavioral Sciences
(General Education)
CBL Community Based Learning
DV Diversity Requirement
SA Study Abroad
DE Online/Hybrid
EXT UW Extension
Scroll to top