RANGER RECOVERY

Optional Search Fields
Class Days:

Start Over

Spring 2021-22/Undergraduate/Open Classes

Results 26 - 50 of 1201

AHS

AHS 450 Clncl Crltns/Brd Rvw Test Prep
AHS 450 Clncl Crltns/Brd Rvw Test Prep 2 CR Hebior, Heather M
Registration Number: 6299 Section: 001
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Room Number ONLINE
Class Type: DE AHS 400, 405, 406, 494. ONLINE, traditional; additional online fee: $35/credit.
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork 1 - 6 CR Lewis, Bryan D
Registration Number: 6302 Section: 003
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Room Number
AHS 101, sophomore or above; approval advisor, director.
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork 1 - 6 CR Lyter Antonneau, Penny L
Registration Number: 6303 Section: 004
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Room Number
AHS 101, sophomore or above; approval advisor, director.
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork 1 - 6 CR Noto, Christopher R
Registration Number: 6304 Section: 005
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Room Number
AHS 101, sophomore or above; approval advisor, director.
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork 1 - 6 CR Ostrowski, Summer  
Registration Number: 6305 Section: 006
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Room Number
AHS 101, sophomore or above; approval advisor, director.
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork 1 - 6 CR Bennett, John S
Registration Number: 6678 Section: 007
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Room Number
AHS 101, sophomore or above; approval advisor, director.

ANTH

ANTH 100 Introduction to Anthropology
ANTH 100 Introduction to Anthropology 3 CR Sasso, Robert F
Registration Number: 5002 Section: 001
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Meeting Times: 11:00A - 11:53A
FINAL: 5/11/22 10:30A
Meeting Days M W F Room Number MOLN L324
Class Type: SS
ANTH 100 Introduction to Anthropology
ANTH 100 Introduction to Anthropology 3 CR Sasso, Robert F
Registration Number: 5003 Section: 002
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Meeting Times: 3:30P - 4:52P
FINAL: 5/11/22 3:30P
Meeting Days M W Room Number MOLN L324
Class Type: SS
ANTH 100 Introduction to Anthropology
ANTH 100 Introduction to Anthropology 3 CR Gillogly, Kathleen A
Registration Number: 5004 Section: 003
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Room Number ONLINE
Class Type: SS DE Online, traditional; additional online class fee: $35/credit.
ANTH 201 Introduction to Archaeology
ANTH 201 Introduction to Archaeology 3 CR Curtis, Caitlin L
Registration Number: 5005 Section: 001
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Meeting Times: 2:00P - 3:22P
FINAL: 5/11/22 1:00P
Meeting Days M W Room Number MOLN L322
Class Type: SS DE Hybrid: In-Person/Online; contact instructor/department for details.
ANTH 202 Human Evolution
ANTH 202 Human Evolution 3 CR Sasso, Robert F
Registration Number: 5006 Section: 001
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Meeting Times: 9:00A - 9:53A
FINAL: 5/11/22 8:00A
Meeting Days M W F Room Number MOLN L324
Class Type: NS One of ANTH 100, GEOG 100, 105, SOCA 101.
ANTH 300 Topics-Data Collectn/Analysis:
ANTH 300 Topics-Data Collectn/Analysis: Archeological Lab Research 3 CR Sasso, Robert F
Registration Number: 5007 Section: 001
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Meeting Times: 2:00P - 3:22P
FINAL: 5/11/22 1:00P
Meeting Days M W Room Number MOLN L324
ANTH 100 or SOCA 101. Repeat with different topic.
ANTH 302 Anthropological Theory
ANTH 302 Anthropological Theory 3 CR Gillogly, Kathleen A
Registration Number: 5008 Section: 001
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Meeting Times: 11:00A - 12:22P
FINAL: 5/10/22 10:30A
Meeting Days T R Room Number MOLN L324
ANTH 100 or SOCA 101; junior.
ANTH 382 Environmental Anthropology
ANTH 382 Environmental Anthropology 3 CR Gillogly, Kathleen A
Registration Number: 5009 Section: 001
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Meeting Times: 2:00P - 3:22P
FINAL: 5/10/22 3:30P
Meeting Days T R Room Number MOLN L324
ANTH 100 or GEOG 105.
ANTH 491 Anthropology Fieldwork
ANTH 491 Anthropology Fieldwork 1 - 10 CR Curtis, Caitlin L
Registration Number: 6077 Section: 001
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Room Number
ANTH 100; consent instructor, department chair.
ANTH 491 Anthropology Fieldwork
ANTH 491 Anthropology Fieldwork 1 - 10 CR Gillogly, Kathleen A
Registration Number: 6078 Section: 002
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Room Number
ANTH 100; consent instructor, department chair.
ANTH 491 Anthropology Fieldwork
ANTH 491 Anthropology Fieldwork 1 - 10 CR Sasso, Robert F
Registration Number: 6079 Section: 003
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Room Number
ANTH 100; consent instructor, department chair.
ANTH 494 Internship in Anthropology
ANTH 494 Internship in Anthropology 1 - 4 CR Curtis, Caitlin L
Registration Number: 6080 Section: 001
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Room Number
ANTH 100, junior; consent instructor, department chair.
ANTH 494 Internship in Anthropology
ANTH 494 Internship in Anthropology 1 - 4 CR Gillogly, Kathleen A
Registration Number: 6081 Section: 002
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Room Number
ANTH 100, junior; consent instructor, department chair.
ANTH 494 Internship in Anthropology
ANTH 494 Internship in Anthropology 1 - 4 CR Sasso, Robert F
Registration Number: 6082 Section: 003
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Room Number
ANTH 100, junior; consent instructor, department chair.
ANTH 499 Independent Study:
ANTH 499 Independent Study: 1 - 4 CR Curtis, Caitlin L
Registration Number: 6083 Section: 001
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Room Number
ANTH 100, junior; consent instructor, department chair.
ANTH 499 Independent Study:
ANTH 499 Independent Study: 1 - 4 CR Gillogly, Kathleen A
Registration Number: 6084 Section: 002
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Room Number
ANTH 100, junior; consent instructor, department chair.
ANTH 499 Independent Study:
ANTH 499 Independent Study: 1 - 4 CR Sasso, Robert F
Registration Number: 6085 Section: 003
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Room Number
ANTH 100, junior; consent instructor, department chair.

ART

ART 102 Introduction to 2-D Design
ART 102 Introduction to 2-D Design 3 CR Bartel, Kristen N
Registration Number: 6097 Section: 004
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Room Number ONLINE
Class Type: HU DE Course fee: $30. Online, traditional; additional online fee: $35/credit.
ART 103 Introduction to 3-D Design
ART 103 Introduction to 3-D Design 3 CR Baylor, Trenton W
Registration Number: 6098 Section: 001
Class Dates: 1/31 - 5/13
Meeting Times: 8:00A - 10:20A
FINAL: 5/13/22 8:00A
Meeting Days M W Room Number MOLN D136
Class Type: HU Course fee: $30.

PDF Class Schedules

PDF class schedules contain additional information such as: Dates, Deadlines, Fee information, Instructions, and Requirements.

Spring & Winterim 2022 (PDF)
Summer 2022 (PDF)
Fall 2022 (PDF)

Courses to Consider

Legend

Class Day
M Monday
T Tuesday
W Wednesday
R Thursday
F Friday
SA Saturday
SU Sunday

 

Class Type
HU Humanities and the Arts
(General Education)
NS Natural Sciences
(General Education)
SS Social and Behavioral Sciences
(General Education)
CBL Community Based Learning
DV Diversity Requirement
SA Study Abroad
DE Online/Hybrid
EXT UW Extension
Scroll to top