Optional Search Fields
Class Days:

Start Over

Spring 2023-24/Undergraduate/Open Classes

Results 1 - 18 of 18

AHS

AHS 101 Intro Applied Health Sciences
AHS 101 Intro Applied Health Sciences 3 CR Armstrong, Kim M
Beuscher,Mary P
Registration Number: 6366 Section: 001
Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10
Meeting Times: 11:00A - 12:22P
FINAL: 5/7/24 10:30A
Meeting Days T R Room Number RITA L130
AHS 101 Intro Applied Health Sciences
AHS 101 Intro Applied Health Sciences 3 CR Lewis, Bryan D
Registration Number: 6366 Section: 001
Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10
Meeting Times: 11:00A - 12:22P
FINAL: 5/7/24 10:30A
Meeting Days T R Room Number RITA L130
AHS 300 Intro to Medical Lab Sciences
AHS 300 Intro to Medical Lab Sciences 3 CR Bennett, John S
Registration Number: 6603 Section: 002
Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10
Meeting Times: 2:00P - 4:50P
FINAL: 5/10/24 1:00P
Meeting Days M Room Number MOLN L112
AHS 101; BIOS 101&102, or BIOS 105&106, or BIOS 300&341; BIOS 210, 260, CHEM 115; MATH 114, or 112 or 113.
AHS 311 Clinical Microbiology II
AHS 311 Clinical Microbiology II 3 CR Bennett, John S
Registration Number: 6368 Section: 001
Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10
Room Number ONLINE
Class Type: DE AHS 310. Registration in lecture and lab required. Online; additional online fee: $35/credit.
AHS 311 Clinical Microbiology II
AHS 311 Clinical Microbiology II 3 CR Bennett, John S
Registration Number: 6369 Section: L081
Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10
Room Number ONLINE
Class Type: DE
AHS 336 Clinical Chemistry II
AHS 336 Clinical Chemistry II 3 CR Dutton, Nicole Am
Registration Number: 5344 Section: 001
Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10
Room Number ONLINE
Class Type: DE AHS/CHEM 335. Online; additional online fee: $35/credit.
AHS 341 Hematology and Hemostasis II
AHS 341 Hematology and Hemostasis II 2 CR La Forge, Michael
Registration Number: 6370 Section: 001
Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10
Meeting Times: 9:30A - 10:23A
FINAL: 5/7/24 8:00A
Meeting Days T R Room Number MOLN L114
AHS 340.
AHS 400 Immunohematology I
AHS 400 Immunohematology I 2 CR Blake, Kaleigh  
Registration Number: 6371 Section: 001
Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10
Meeting Times: 11:00A - 11:53A
FINAL: 5/7/24 10:30A
Meeting Days T R Room Number MOLN L114
AHS 310, 320, 340; AHS/CHEM 335.
AHS 410 Clncl Myclgy/Parasitlgy/Virlgy
AHS 410 Clncl Myclgy/Parasitlgy/Virlgy 3 CR Bennett, John S
Orlofske,Jessica Marie
Registration Number: 6372 Section: 001
Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10
Room Number ONLINE
Class Type: DE AHS 321. Online; additional online fee: $35/credit.
AHS 410 Clncl Myclgy/Parasitlgy/Virlgy
AHS 410 Clncl Myclgy/Parasitlgy/Virlgy 3 CR Raffa, Nicholas  
Registration Number: 6372 Section: 001
Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10
Room Number ONLINE
Class Type: DE AHS 321. Online; additional online fee: $35/credit.
AHS 450 Clncl Crltns/Brd Rvw Test Prep
AHS 450 Clncl Crltns/Brd Rvw Test Prep 2 CR Hebior, Heather M
Registration Number: 6373 Section: 001
Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10
Room Number ONLINE
Class Type: DE AHS 420. Online; additional online fee: $35/credit.
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork 1 - 6 CR Lewis, Bryan D
Registration Number: 6376 Section: 003
Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10
Room Number
AHS 101, sophomore or above; approval advisor, director.
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork 1 - 6 CR Noto, Christopher R
Registration Number: 6377 Section: 004
Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10
Room Number
AHS 101, sophomore or above; approval advisor, director.
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork 1 - 6 CR Ostrowski, Summer  
Registration Number: 6378 Section: 005
Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10
Room Number
AHS 101, sophomore or above; approval advisor, director.
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork
AHS 494 Internship/Fieldwork 1 - 6 CR Bennett, John S
Registration Number: 6379 Section: 006
Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10
Room Number
AHS 101, sophomore or above; approval advisor, director.
AHS 496 Clinical Practicum II
AHS 496 Clinical Practicum II 1 - 6 CR Bennett, John S
Registration Number: 6380 Section: 001
Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10
Room Number
AHS 406, 495. Days/Times TBD; contact instructor.
Courses to Consider

Legend

Class Day
M Monday
T Tuesday
W Wednesday
R Thursday
F Friday
SA Saturday
SU Sunday

 

Class Type
HU Humanities and the Arts
(General Education)
NS Natural Sciences
(General Education)
SS Social and Behavioral Sciences
(General Education)
CBL Community Based Learning
DV Diversity Requirement
SA Study Abroad
DE Online/Hybrid
EXT UW Extension
Scroll to top