RANGER RECOVERY: Updated mask / face covering requirements

Albert R. and Herta A. Karwatka Memorial Endowed Mathematics & Science Scholarship
Richard, Frances, and Richard Walid Karwatka
Marie Thomas Wedepohl

Anna Maria Williams Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Anna Maria Williams, Former Students and Families
Megane Julie Beaupre
Yincheng Jin

Bank of Elmwood Endowed Scholarship
Tri City National Bank
Samuel John Beilgard

Beach-Rigau Gift of Music Endowed Scholarship
Dr. David Beach and Mrs. Carmen Rigau
Jacob Thomas Belotti

Boland Family Nursing Scholarship
Susan Boland
Jaira Sanchez

Carl L. and Janice M. Tomasek Scholarship
Janice Tomasek; Ms. Rachel Tomasek & Dr. E. Byron Anderson
Allison Grace Francisco
Christiane Laskowski
Briana Arlene Livesay
Scarlet Giselle Romero
Harpreet S Rooprai

Albert T. Marini Scholarship
Thomas and Nicole Marini
Jordan Andrew Roszko

Anthony S. & Mary N. Gallo Iaquinta Endowed Scholarship in the College of Natural & Health Sciences
Leonard P. Iaquinta, Mary N. Gallo Iaquinta & Anthony S. Iaquinta Estate
Jordan Louise Andrews
Jamaria T Jones-Dorsey

Barbara Jane Thompson Memorial Scholarship
Estate of Barbara Jane Thompson
Alisson Amairany Anguiano Salas
Ashley Mae Borgardt

Blake R. & Marie E. Children Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Blake R. & Marie E. Children Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Kiley Brienna Akey
Estefania Alonso
Claire Elizabeth Lawrence
Alisha Ann Murphy
Dakota Rose Wehausen

Brian John Martin Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Mr. John and Mrs. Carol A. Martin
Onorelio Contreras
Michael Dennis Kavanagh

Chancellor Deborah Ford Endowed Scholarship for First Generation Students
Dr. Deborah L. Ford and Mr. John D. Ford
Damar Alanis Palomares

Alice M. Hamele Memorial Scholarship in Economics
Mr. Bruce Tobis
Alyssa Estelle Laxson

Augie Wegner III Memorial Endowed Scholarship in the Performing Arts
Mrs. Patricia Wegner, Family and Friends
Kyle Aaron Racas
Dylan Richard Thomas

Barth Family Scholarship
Kathy and Ron Barth
Caitlin Rose Hemmerling
Julia Ann Smith Jones

Bloom Family Scholarship
Leonard Bloom
Mason Michael Scoggin

Butter Buds Inc. Endowed Scholarship
Butter Buds Inc.
Caden Luis De Santiago

Chancellor John P. Keating Endowed Scholarship
Family and Friends of Dr. John P. Keating
James Michael Beardsley

Charles and Dolores Zaionc Family Scholarship
Mrs. Dolores Zaionc
Asad Rauf Akhter
Caleb Michael Beilgard
Sarah Suzanne Coughlin
Christopher Daniel Estrada
Hannah Elizabeth Geaslin
Daniel J Hetzel
Alexander Michael Lovely
Sierra N Lyon
Amanda McCray
Mellany Myrtle Moller
Sarah Peck
Mya Teresa Peterson
Samantha Y Ramirez
Oliver Owen Rosado
Jordan Andrew Roszko
Sierra Marie Sansudsavat
Madelynn Mackenzie Sinclair
Steven Hurley Smith
Abigail Irene Suter
Shania Aalicia Weaver

Chase Bank Diversity Endowed Scholarship
Chase Bank
Na'Ture Desiree Hibbler

CNH Corporation Endowed Scholarship
CNH/Case Trust
Taylor Elizabeth Long

CNH Industrial Scholarship
CNH Industrial
Chelsea Demetria Bivens
Joseph Casimir Prostko

College of Business, Economics, and Computing Advisory Board Endowed Scholarship
CBEC Advisory Board
Sarah Suzanne Coughlin

College of Natural and Health Sciences Advisory Board Annual Scholarship
UW-Parkside CNHS Advisory Board
Sarah Elizabeth Allen
Olivia Jean Greener
Riley Elizabeth Klein
Sarina Louann Kuechle
Lindsey Mae Paulin
Gwendolyn Ashley Richardson

Communication Department Endowed Scholarship
Racine Journal Times, Alumni & Friends of the Communication Department
Erica Jean Cecil

Community-Based Learning Scholarship
Debra Karp and Stephen Smiley
Sadie Marie Vanderwall

Computer Science Scholarship
Faculty and Staff of the Computer Science Department
Adeoluwa D. Akinniyi
Ming Fang Li

Constance M. Ferwerda Endowed Student Scholarship for the Humanities
Mrs. Constance Ferwerda, Family and Friends
Adam Mulheron
Olivia Rose Springsteen

Corinne R. Owens Endowed Scholarship
Family and Friends of Corinne R. Owens
Seryna Elizabeth Gula

David V. Holmes Endowed Art Scholarship
Cathleen Holmes and friends of David V. Holmes
Ashley Nicole Mogensen

Dixon Fagerberg Endowed Scholarship in Teacher Preparation
Michael Haubrich & Tami Witt, Jim & Linda Reabus
Sara Kubiszewski

Donald Corr Memorial Endowed Scholarship
M&I Bank
Daniel J Seymour
Hannah L Weidner

Donald H. Smith, MD, Gift of Music Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Donald Cress
Samuel James Lail

Dr. Donald A. Cress Theatre Arts Talent Scholarship
Theatre Arts Alumni, Faculty, and Friends
Alexander L Gray
Kammi Lynn Kringle

Dr. Gina M. Schueneman and Family Pre-Medicine Scholarship
Dr. Gina Schueneman
Marie Thomas Wedepohl

Dr. Laura Gellott History Scholarship
A UW-Parkside Alumna
Marisa Elvia Acuna

Dr. Steve McLaughlin Student Leadership Scholarship
Dr. Steve McLaughlin, Family and Friends
Casey James Paulson
Marie Thomas Wedepohl

Drs. Joseph and Anna Topczewski Scholarship for Natural and Health Sciences
Drs. Joseph and Anna Topczewski
Mya Teresa Peterson

Educators Credit Union Scholarship
Educators Credit Union
Laina Janel Batdorf

Eichner-Wilson Gift of Music Endowed Scholarship
Mr. Mark Eichner and Mrs. Esther Wilson
Evan Robert Alan Burns

Firebaugh Physics Scholarship
Dr. Morris & Joyce Firebaugh
Justin Lee Wingate

Forward Together Endowed Scholarship
Mary Lou & Arthur F. Mahone Fund, John J. & Ruth F. Kloss Charitable Trust
Shietiecha Senece Mitchell

Frances A. Jaeschke Endowed Scholarship
Frances A. Jaeschke
Mia Jasmine Derse

Frances Bedford Annual Music Scholarship
Frances M. Bedford
Evan Robert Alan Burns
Chynna Chung
Joshua Peter Garside-Meyers
Seth Evan Kachellek
Samuel James Lail
Abigail Grace Lewis
Elizabeth Seymour Zenz Plemmons
Alexandrea Marie Rakowski
Bryan Lawrence Voss

Frank and Corinne Petretti Endowed Scholarship
Rita Petretti and Paulette Petretti
Frank P Bevec III

Future Focus Fund
Founding Donors HARIBO, Johnson Financial Group, Snap-on Incorporated, Foxconn, Kenosha Area Business Alliance; Alumni and friends of UW-Parkside
Uriah Lee Aili
Sandra Avilez Jr
Timothy C Barry
James Michael Beardsley
Dasia Monique Brown
Chelsea Ruth Burgmeier
Robert Tzung-E Callewaert
Marcedes Sareese Campbell
Andres Castrejon
Nitin J. Cherian
Nazjah Lamir Coburn
Jordan J Craft
Rachel Marie Creamean
Angel A Dalsbo
Calvin Edward Eickstaedt
Sumaiya Fatima
Jennifer Pamela Figueroa-Acosta
Jennifer Pamela Figueroa-Acosta
Emmalee Hadar-Daphka Finn
Mary Foreman
Nicole Fredericks
Jose Garcia
Sean Patrick Gorman
Deon Earnest Hardy
Angelique Alexis Harper
Amber Christine Harris
Fantasheah Highshaw
Slade Jospeh Johnson
Kelly Lee Keel
Joshua James Kelsch
Precious Lethesia King
Jacqueline Frances Labbe
Alexis LaPoint
Christiane Laskowski
Carly Marie Legner
Trail Darius Little
Brandon J Mitchell
Brandon J Mitchell
Mellany Myrtle Moller
Eric H Muhammad
Bryana Nicole Owens
Megan Elizabeth Pappa
Prakesh Varinder Patel
Frederika Poe
Ashley Lynn Pynaker
Jordan Andrew Roszko
Jaqlyn Josephine Saylor
Rebecca Lynn Simonson
Nicole Lynn Smart
Ja-Naya Lanaie Smith
Adrienne F Stiger
Zaydi Tejada
Kaeleb Wayman Thomas
Kiearra Dominae Vann
Briana Sheree
Ashley Varnell
Courtney R Walk
Justin Lee Wingate
Alexis Leigh Zimmerman

George & Madeleine Molinaro Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Friends & Family of George & Madeleine Molinaro
Alexander Michael Lovely
Heidi Jean Morris
Gabrielle Alexandra Richardson

Gerald & Heidi Uick Scholarship in the CBEC
Mr. Gerald and Mrs. Heidi Uick
Julie Asher

Goldstein-Clark Endowed Scholarship in Nursing
Alice Goldstein and Family
Laina Janel Batdorf

Gregory and Barbara Miller Family Endowed Scholarship
Mr. Gregory Miller
Yoger Jose Aguilar

Guy Family Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Mr. Kenneth Guy
Sydney Elyce Edwards

Irvin G. and Harriet F. Wyllie Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Family and Friends of Dr. Irvin G. and Harriet F. Wyllie
Kalyn Jainee Harewood

James Polczynski Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Family and Friends of Dr. James J. Polczynski
Olivia Marion Patrizzi

James R. Ferwerda, M.D. Endowed Student Scholarship for the Physical Sciences
Dr. James Ferwerda
Benjamin Joseph Durocher
Brianna Nicole Gesiorski
Alexandra Marie Harrah
Filip Tomas Jovanovic

JoAnn Drewek Murtha Endowed Scholarship
JoAnn Drewek Murtha
Taylor Elizabeth Long

John & Deborah Ford Gift of Music Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Deborah Ford and Mr. John D. Ford
Kalyn Jainee Harewood

John David Rowland Memorial Scholarship
Mrs. Julianne F. Rowland
Naomi Marie Peters

John Drozd Memorial Endowed Scholarship
John Drozd Trust
Dijana Marie Mitrovic

Johnson Bank Endowed Scholarship
Johnson Financial Group
Alexander Julius Verschueren

Joseph Johnson Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Snap-on Incorporated
Seryna Elizabeth Gula
Janel Marie Katzer
Shannon McAndrews
Sara Elizabeth Popadic

Joseph R. and Viola A. Dumesic Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Frances Dumesic Karwatka
Molinna Bui

Julius and Alice Goldstein Endowed Scholarship
Alice Goldstein and Family
Joshua Peter Garside-Meyers
Emily Jean Hall
Abigail Marie Kubik

KABA Catalyst2Careers Scholarship
Kenosha Area Business Alliance, Inc.
Hannah Elizabeth Nelson
Anthony John Pagliaroni
Sarah Ann Plutchak

Katharine E. Jensen Memorial Scholarship
Peter Jensen, Mary and Eugene Kasakove
Adam Ghouse

Kay Carter Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Family of Dr. Kay Lynne Carter
Andrew Liam Fastenau

Kenneth L. Greenquist Memorial Scholarship
Friends and Family of Kenneth L. Greenquist
Quinlyn Taylor Garbett

Len Iaquinta Community Based Learning Scholarship
Leonard P. Iaquinta
Dawt Iang

Lillian James Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Family and Friends of Lillian James
Seth Evan Kachellek

Lillian Trager Scholarship for International Studies
Dr. Richard Amman and friends of Lillian Trager
Anthony James Sturino

Linda K. Draft Sport Management Major Scholarship
Friends of Linda Draft and participants of Bear Paws for a Cause
Kevin Taylor Kummerow

Lois J. Skatrud Theatre Arts Scholarship
Heidi Skatrud & Tim Harty, the Skatrud Family and Friends of Lois Skatrud
Mya Figueroa

Mabel Duncan Geography Endowed Scholarship
Mabel Duncan Estate and Friends of UW-Parkside Geography
Megan Elizabeth Pappa
Karli Marie Schwer

Madrigrano Family Endowed Scholarship
Madrigrano Family
Mitchell Lloyd Wolfe

Martha Peterson Memorial Endowed Music Scholarship
Family and Friends of Martha Peterson
Chynna Chung

Marvin N. and Shirley A. Warter Scholarship
Shirley Warter
Chalena Williams

Mary and Eugene Kasakove Foundation Scholarship
Mary and Eugene Kasakove
Alexandra Danielle English

Mary H. Schumacher Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Helen L. Schumacher, Margaret A. Schumacher, William E. Schumacher and Roberta J. Schumacher
Hannah Michele Gartner

Mary N. Gallo Iaquinta Philosophy Scholarship
Mary N. Gallo Iaquinta Estate
Hunter Alan Dutkiewicz

Matthew Bynum Memorial Endowed Art Scholarship
Family and Friends of Matthew Bynum
Michael Dennis Kavanagh

Michael and Sheila Falbo Endowed Scholarship
Mr. Michael & Mrs. Sheila Falbo
Julie Asher

Milos Family Pre-Health Scholarship (Thank You, Dr. Lewis)
Dr. Michael Milos
Brandon J Mitchell

Modine Science and Mathematics Endowed Scholarship
Modine Manufacturing
Rebecca Priti Benjamin

Norbert Wielenberg Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Family and Friends of Norbert Wielenberg
Osvaldo Sanchez-Arellano

Patricia A. Jenkins Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Mr. Edward Jenkins Jr., Nkenge Adams, Edward Jenkins III
Julie Asher

Penny Lyter Antonneau Exercise Science Major Scholarship
Friends of the University of Wisconsin-Parkside
Alyssa Hrncar

Picken Arts and Humanities Scholarship
Ms. Kitty Picken
James Michael Beardsley
Jacob Thomas Belotti
Nicholas Reed Brown
Jessica Cole
Benjamin Michael Compton
Erin Nicole Dillon
Aahlaysia Nete' Gentry
Ariana Rose Gibeault
Kaely Jean Hannemann
Janet Elizabeth Jurado
Delaina Faith Kuzelka
Minnie Grace Martinez
Jesse Ocampo
Jessica Marie Pedersen
Emma R Rasmussen
Cassidy Lyn Schwimmer
Sadie Marie Vanderwall
Emily Voykin
Katherine Michelle Zuleta Bacaro

Podlogar Endowed Scholarship
Brent and Susan Podlogar
Yessica Garcia

Professor Don Piele and Linda Piele Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Sergey Ioffe
Julius Ranoa

Professor John Buenker History Scholarship
Beth and Tom Krimmel, former students & colleagues of John Buenker
Sierra Ashley Malvitz

Ralph L. and Frances A. Jaeschke Arts and Sciences Scholarship
Frances A. Jaeschke
Dakshdeep Arora
Madeline Grace Herbrechtsmeier
Madisyn Elizabeth LaFave
Benjamin Robert Lasch

Ralph L. Jaeschke Memorial Endowed Mathematics, Physics and Computer Science Scholarship
Frances A. Jaeschke
Sharifah Bibi Nur Muhamad
Julius Ranoa

Redlin Walasek Endowed Scholarship
Richard and Margaret Walasek, Family and Alumni
Reece Robert Worachek

Rita Petretti Gift of Music Endowed Scholarship
Rita Petretti
Abigail Grace Lewis

Rollin G. Jansky Endowed Scholarship in Visual Arts
Mr. Rollin Jansky, Emeritus Faculty
Onorelio Contreras

Rouder Family Scholarship
Robert and Lois Rouder
Marie Thomas Wedepohl

Ruth Hall Memorial Scholarship
Ms. Nancy Hennessy
Harpreet S Rooprai

Samuel R. Filippone Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Friends and Family of Samuel R. Filippone
Julius Ranoa

Steve Vasy Memorial Endowed Art Scholarship
Family and Friends of Steve Vasy
Janet Olivia Arriaga Avila

Steven E. Carlson '80 Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Estate of Steven E. Carlson
Julia Ann Smith Jones

Suenos Hecho Realidad/Dreams Come True Scholarship
Friends of the UW-Parkside College of Social Sciences & Professional Studies
Brianna Chairez Deleon

Teach to Reach Scholarship In Memory of Andrei Rutkowski
Thomas P. Rutkowski
Kristen Danielle Birmingham

Thomas Decker Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Mrs. Margaret Decker
Molly Alicia McBride

Thomson Fellowship Fund
Lauren Prochniak

Tim Bell and Frank Mantooth Memorial Jazz Studies Endowed Scholarship
Tim Bell, Family and Friends of Tim Bell
Patricia Lee Fish

Topczewski Family Scholarship
John R. & Janice L. Topczewski
Anna Eugenie Preston

UNICO Endowed Scholarship
UNICO, Inc.
Seryna Elizabeth Gula

University of Wisconsin-Parkside Child Care Center Scholarship
Ivan Lopez
Bryan Lawrence Voss

University of Wisconsin-Parkside Employee Alumni Group (PEAG) Endowed Scholarship
University of Wisconsin-Parkside Employee Alumni Group (PEAG)
Hannah Sorensen

University of Wisconsin-Parkside Foundation Scholarship
Friends of the University of Wisconsin-Parkside
Yoger Jose Aguilar
Jenny Lynn Bauer
Jacob Thomas Belotti
Maya Caye Gibson
Alexander L Gray
Slade Jospeh Johnson
Emily Ann Korecz
Shannon Elizabeth Laferney
Timothy Edward Laskowski
Briana Arlene Livesay
Martha Marie Makinen
Jonathon Paul Rocha
Marcelo Adan Sosa
Zaydi Tejada
Sarah Katherine Van Nice

University of Wisconsin-Parkside Memorial Scholarship
Friends of UW-Parkside
Dominic Loren Schaapveld

University of Wisconsin-Parkside Minority and Disadvantaged Students Endowed Scholarship
Christine Sleeter, Friends of the University of Wisconsin-Parkside
Angelica Lee Salinas

University of Wisconsin-Parkside Music Department Scholarship
Friends of the University of Wisconsin-Parkside Music Department
Sydney Elyce Edwards
Tessa Rose Kauzrich
Makiya Aaliyah Young

University of Wisconsin-Parkside Music Ensemble Grant
Friends of the University of Wisconsin-Parkside Music Department
Chynna Chung

University of Wisconsin-Parkside Theatre Scholarship
Friends of UW-Parkside Theatre
Lynsey Marie Gallagher

University of Wisconsin-Parkside University Staff Endowed Scholarship
UW-Parkside University Staff
Hannah Sorensen

UW-Parkside Alumni Association Endowed Scholarship
UW-Parkside Alumni Association, Parkside Employee Alumni Group (PEAG), and Alumni
Stephanie Sandra Strange

UW-Parkside Boys & Girls Club Scholarship
University of Wisconsin-Parkside
Orreanna Lashawn Townsend
Fernando Vargas

UW-Parkside Emerging Leaders Scholarship
University of Wisconsin-Parkside
Osvaldo Sanchez-Arellano

UW-Parkside Music Ensemble Scholarship
Friends of the University of Wisconsin-Parkside Music Department
Matthew Steven Drake
Hay Tharler Thee

Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States Post 7308 Scholarship
Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States Post 7308
Alyssa Anne Gregory

WEPCO Endowed Scholarship
Wisconsin Energy Foundation
Molinna Bui

William and Anna Lipman Endowed Scholarship
Mrs. Anna Lipman
Annette Copado
Mia Jasmine Derse

Women in STEM Scholarship
Nancy Underwood
Mikayla Lynn Phannenstill

Yo Soy Parkside Scholarship
Spanish Center of Southeastern Wisconsin
Katherine Michelle Zuleta Bacaro

Young Family Foundation Scholarship
Mr. Craig Young
Joshua Tye Bugner

Contact Us

900 Wood Road | PO Box 2000
Kenosha, WI 53141-2000
(262) 595-2404
development@uwp.edu

Visit us in Wyllie Hall, L3 level.

Scroll to top