RANGER RECOVERY: Updated mask / face covering requirements

Traditions of Excellence Distinguished Alumni Award Recipients

2020


Ellen Dobson ‘05 Achievement – College of Natural Health & Sciences

Kristin Fritz ’87 & ‘90
Achievement – College of Business, Economics & Computing

Gilberto Gonzalez Jr. ‘00
Achievement – College of Arts & Humanities

Linda Ham ‘82
Achievement – College of Natural Health & Sciences

Rick Harris ‘85
Service – College of Business, Economics & Computing

Monique Herena ‘93
Achievement – College of Arts & Humanities

Brooke Jones-Story ‘06
Service – College of Social Sciences & Professional Studies

Richard (Rick) Kilps ‘75
Achievement - College of Social Sciences & Professional Studies

Frances Jaeschke ‘71
Lifetime Achievement Award

 

2019

Dr. Rhonda Brock-Servais, '90 English
Achievement - College of Arts and Humanities

Craig Young, '76 Mechanical Engineering, Mathematics
Service - College of Business, Economics, and Computing

Dr. David P. Hale, '80 Accounting, MIS, Labor Economics
Achievement - College of Business, Economics, and Computing

Gina Schueneman, DO, '98 Biological Sciences
Service - College of Natural and Health Sciences

Dr. Corinne Engelman, '95 Biological Sciences
Achievement - College of Natural and Health Sciences

Sabrina Morgan, '03 Sociology, Communications
Service - College of Social Sciences and Professional Studies

Randy Bryant, '80 Sociology/Anthropology, Labor and Industrial Relations
Achievement - College of Social Sciences and Professional Studies

2018

Michael Kamhuis, '00 Music Performance
Achievement - College of Arts and Humanities

Mrs. Stephanie Sklba, '90 Communication
Service - College of Arts and Humanities

Susan (Hilmer) Podlogar, '84 Business Administration
Achievement - College of Business, Economics, and Computing

Mr. Michael P. Haubrich, '88 Business Management
Service - College of Business, Economics, and Computing

John M. Werwie, DDS '72 Pre-Health and Chemistry
Achievement - College of Natural and Health Sciences

J. Thomas Krimmel, '72 Psychology
Service - College of Natural and Health Sciences

Ms. Roseann Mason, '86 Sociology and Humanities
Achievement - College of Social Sciences and Professional Studies

Mr. Jose R. Palacios, '83 Bachelors of Arts
Service - College of Social Sciences and Professional Studies

2017

Kathleen A. Hansen, '76 English
Achievement - College of Arts and Humanities

Keith G. Bosman, '00 Interdisciplinary Studies
Service - College of Arts and Humanities

Ms. Sara J. Walker, '81 Finance and Economics
Achievement - College of Business, Economics, and Computing

Jim Kramer, '79 '90 Business Management and Master of Business Administration
Service - College of Business, Economics, and Computing

Dr. Brian R. Washburn, '94 Physics
Achievement - College of Natural and Health Sciences

Susan J. Richardson, '74 Psychology
Service - College of Natural and Health Sciences

John Harrison Nichols, '81 Political Science
Achievement - College of Social Sciences and Professional Studies

Senator Robert W. Wirch, '70 History
Service - College of Social Sciences and Professional Studies

2016

Dr. Jay Ruud, '72 English
Achievement - College of Arts and Humanities

Damian Evans, '96 Communication
Service - College of Arts and Humanities

Alan T. Biland, '90 Master of Business Administration
Achievement - College of Business, Economics, and Computing

Richard C. Gorton, Jr., '83 Applied Computer Science
Service - College of Business, Economics, and Computing

Dr. Mark DeCheck, MD, '79 Biology, Chemistry, and German
Achievement - College of Natural and Health Sciences

Rae Wood, '78 Medical Technology
Service - College of Natural and Health Sciences

Helen L. Schumacher, '71 English and General Science
Achievement - College of Social Sciences and Professional Studies

Elise S. Damas, Esq., '08 International Studies and Political Science
Service - College of Social Sciences and Professional Studies

 

2015

Cynthia Delgado Galvan, '98 Spanish
Service - College of Arts and Humanities

James McPhaul, '00 Interdisciplinary Studies, '05 Master of Business Administration
Achievement - College of Arts and Humanities 


Cory H. Mason III, '72 Business, Chemistry
Service - College of Business, Economics, and Computing

Karen Scarfone, '93 Computer Science
Achievement - College of Business, Economics, and Computing

Dr. Nicolet DeRose, '75 Chemistry
Service - College of Natural and Health Sciences

Dr. Beth Damitz, '92 Biological Sciences
Achievement - College of Natural and Health Sciences

John P. Culshaw, '86 History
Achievement - College of Social Sciences and Professional Studies

Hon. Anthony Milisauskas, '76 Political Science
Achievement - College of Social Sciences and Professional Studies

 

 

 

2014

Michael F. Clickner, '75 Communication
Achievement - College of Arts and Humanities

Stacey L. Malacara, '06 Communication
Service - College of Arts and Humanities

Michelle T. Gabor-Weitkum, '96 Accounting, '02 Master of Business Administration
Achievement - College of Business, Economics and Computing

Robert J. Toeppe, '73 Business Management
Service - College of Business, Economics and Computing

Thomas W. Wood, '77 Chemistry
Achievement - College of Natural and Health Sciences

BG (R) Dominic A. Cariello, '92 Mechanical Engineering
Service - College of Natural and Health Sciences

Duane McLean, '86 Political Science
Achievement - College of Social Sciences and Professional Services

CSM (R) Kim Thomas Michalowski, M.S.M., '79 History/Education
Service - College of Social Sciences and Professional Services

2013

Marta L. Kultgen, '82 Psychology/Sociology, '90 Master of Public Administration
Service

Dr. Mary M. Shamshoian-Olson, '73 Mathematics
Achievement

Dr. Jeanne S. Vedder, '76 Chemistry
Achievement

Rebecca A. Vojtko, '01 Master of Business Administration
Service

2012

Dr. Julie Kinzelman, '84 Medical Terminology/Biological Sciences
Achievement
 
James A. Kettinger, '80 Business Management
Achievement
 
Dr. Thomas A. Lutz, '78 Life Sciences
Service
 
Mark F. Nielsen, '76 Economics/Political Science
Achievement
 
Luann J. Simpson, '85 Psychology
Service
 

2011

Tuanquilla Montessa McKinney, '08 Sociology/Spanish
Service
 
Dean Sivley, '80 Business Management
Achievement
 
Dr. Jeffrey Medin, '85 Biological Sciences
Achievement
 

2010

Dr. Scott Leisner, '81 Biological Sciences
Achievement
 

2009

Dr. Michael Mullane, '81 Biological Sciences
Achievement
 
Victor Misurelli, '04 Geography
Service
 

2008

Keith Olsen, '83 Sociology
Achievement
 
Dr. Herbert Roehrich, '87 Biological Sciences
Service
 

2007

Dr. James Caya, '74 Biological Sciences
Achievement
 
Dr. Richard Wagner, '78 Biological Sciences
Service
 

2006

Corey Anton, '91 Psychology/Communication
Achievement
 
James Kreuser, '88 Political Science
Service
 

2005

Ms. Judith Sebranek, '96 Art
Service
 
Dr. Fred Stevens, '73 Biological Sciences
Achievement
 

2004

Dr. Susan M. Cable, '81 Biological Sciences
Achievement
 
Dr. Suzanne M. Sikora, '75 Psychology
Service
 

2003

Linda Roberts, '71 Biological Sciences
Achievement
 
Sheila Bugalecki, '93 Chemistry
Service
 

2002

Dr. Gregory Graziano, '79 Chemistry
Achievement
 
Leland Kammerer, '86 Geography
Service
 
John Miskulin, '85 Dramatic Arts
Service
 

2001

Michael Falbo, '80 Business
Achievement
 
Nancy Osmolak, '89 Humanities/History
Service
 

2000

Aldred Days, '93 Political Science
Achievement
 
Gustave "Gus" Sorenson, '96 History
Service
 

1999

Richard V. Caskey, '87 Master of Business Administration
Achievement
 

1998

Gary Meier, '77 Business
Service
 

1997

Dr. James S. Ferraro, '80 Biological Sciences
Achievement
 

1996

Dr. Alan V. Sahakian, '76 Applied Science and Physics
Achievement
 

1995

Roger Caron, '84 Business Management
Service
 

1994

Richard L. Eckert, '75 Biological Sciences
Achievement
 
Cheryl R. Buckley, '84 Sociology
Service
 

1993

Sarkis Yoghourtdjian, '82 Business Management
Achievement
 
JoAnn Murtha, '82 Business Management
Service
 

1992

Catherine Casselman Vuksanovich, '79 Communication/Psychology
Achievement
 

1991

Dr. Thomas Krummel, '73 Chemistry
Achievement
 
Gunnar Artmann, '80 Business Management, '87 Master of Business Administration
Service
 

1990

Brian Althoff, '78 Engineering Technology
Achievement
 
Alan Singstock, '78 Business Management
Service
 

1989

Martin E. Andersen, '76 Psychology
 

1988

Dr. Deborah A. Paul, '76 Biological Sciences
 
Warren F. Olsen, '73 Business Management
 

1987

E. John Graham, '74 Communication
 

1986

Rodger DeRose, '72 Business Management
 

1985 

No Award
 

1984

Rex Brown, '71 Business Management
 

1983

Tom Beck, '73 Physics
 
 
 
 
 
Scroll to top